A Partnership for Success


Working together with the Doña Ana County community on these projects is a multidisciplinary client and consulting team.

Project Contacts

Doña Ana County:

Janine Divyak, AICP, CNU-A
Chief Planner and Unified Development Code Project Manager
575-525-6130

Daniel J. Hortert, AICP
Community Development Director and Comprehensive Plan Project Manager
575-525-6113

Para español, llame Luis Marmolejo: 575-525-6128

Camino Real Consortium:

Sharon Thomas
Viva Doña Ana Regional Leadership Committee + Project Support Team Co-Chair

LEAD CONSULTANT PARTNERS

Susan-Henderson Hazel-Borys
Susan Henderson
Project Director
PlaceMakers
Hazel Borys
Performance Standards
PlaceMakers
Ben-Brown Scott-Doyon
Ben Brown
Communications
PlaceMakers
Scott Doyon
Communications
PlaceMakers

        

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Lucia V Carmona Frank R Lopez
Lucia V. Carmona
575-521-1957 (o) | 575-571-2177 (c)
Ngage New Mexico | Email Lucia
Frank René Lopez
Community Connector
Ngage New Mexico

        

COMPREHENSIVE PLAN SPECIALIST TEAM

Andres-Duany Matt-Lambert
Andres Duany
Planning
DPZ & Co.
Matt Lambert
Scenario Leader
DPZ & Co.
Chris-Ritter Mike-Weich
Chris Ritter
Scenario Illustrations
DPZ & Co.
Michael Weich
Scenario Testing
DPZ & Co.
Andrew-Moneyheffer Brian-Lemmerman
Andrew Moneyheffer
Scenario Testing
DPZ & Co.
Brian Lemmerman
Scenario Testing
DPZ & Co.
Scott-Bernstein Jenn-McGraw
Scott Bernstein
Performance Dashboard
Center for Neighborhood Technology
Jenn McGraw
Performance Dashboard
Center for Neighborhood Technology
Peter-Haas Kyle-Smith
Peter Haas
Performance Dashboard
Center for Neighborhood Technology
Kyle Smith
Performance Dashboard
Center for Neighborhood Technology
Lee-Sobel Erin-Talkington
Lee Sobel
Economics
RCLCO
Erin Talkington
Economics
RCLCO
Kelly-Mangold Jennifer-Hurley
Kelly Mangold
Economics
RCLCO
Jennifer Hurley
Planning/Facilitation
Hurley~Franks & Assoc.
Paul-Crabtree Bruce-Donnelly
Paul Crabtree
Civil Engineering
Crabtree Group, Inc.
Bruce Donnelly
Coding
Access Places

        

UNIFIED DEVELOPMENT CODE SPECIALIST TEAM

Bruce-Donnelly Howard-Blackson
Bruce Donnelly
Coding
Access Places
Howard Blackson
Coding
PlaceMakers
Geoff-Dyer Andrew-von-Maur
Geoff Dyer
Community Design
PlaceMakers
Andrew von Maur
Community Design
Andrews University
Scott-Bernstein Peter-Swift
Scott Bernstein
Performance Standards
Center for Neighborhood Technology
Peter Swift
Transportation
Swift and Associates
Francisco-Urueta Griselda-Valez
Francisco Urueta
Engineering and Environmental
Zia Engineering & Environmental
Griselda Velez
Engineering and Environmental
Zia Engineering & Environmental
Kathy-Anderson-Rogers Chris-Almy
Kathy Anderson Rogers
Engineering and Environmental
Zia Engineering & Environmental
Chris Almy
Engineering and Environmental
Zia Engineering & Environmental